Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of March 23, 2015 - March 27, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
March 23, 2015
WESTLAKE PIPELINE
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: GUD 10358
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA/
                    JOHN DODSON 
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
March 24, 2015
RRC CONFERENCE
CLEAR WATER RESOURCES LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
WASHBURN, WEST (WILCOX LO.) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 11:30 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0294387
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
CLEAR WATER RESOURCES LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
WASHBURN, WEST (WILCOX LO.) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 11:30 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0294387
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
March 25, 2015
AMMONITE OIL AND GAS CORPORATION
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
REEVES AND WARD COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0282996
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXCEL OIL & GAS, INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
LIVE OAK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0294741
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
March 26, 2015
EXCEL OIL & GAS, INC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0286216
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
March 27, 2015
BLACKBEARD OPERATING, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
JANELLE, SE. (TUBB) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0295427
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
BLACKBEARD OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO SWR 10
JANELLE, SE. (TUBB) FIELD
MARSTON RANCH (CLEARFORK) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0295426
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
BLACKBEARD OPERATING, LLC
FIELD RULES
MARSTON RANCH (CLEARFORK) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0295428
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
N S P OPERATING GROUP LLC
SWR 15 – INACTIVE WELL
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 20-0294877
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD EYSTER