Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of April 27, 2015 - May 01, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
April 27, 2015
SANDALWOOD EXPLORATION, LP
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
LONGHORN, WEST (HOCKLEY) FIELD
DUVAL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 04-0295954
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
PROBITY SWD, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
LIN (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
IRION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 7C-0295747
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
April 28, 2015
BELLOWS OPERATING CO., L. C.
SWR15 – INACTIVE WELL
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 20-0294876
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PEGGY LAIRD
GAS SERVICES HEARING
CENTERPOINT ENERGY RESOURCES
TIME: 11:30 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: GUD 10432
EXAMINER 1: GENE MONTES
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
April 29, 2015
PIONEER NATURAL RES. USA, INC.
GAS WELL CLASSIFICATION
SUGARKANE (EAGLE FORD) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 02-0284942
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
WALSH PETROLEUM
AMEND WALSH PETROLEUM AMEND FIELD RULES BRAHANEY FIELD BRAHANEY, EAST (SAN ANDRES) FIELD YOAKUM COUNTY TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124 DOCKET NO.: 8A-0296051 EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON FIELD RULES
BRAHANEY FIELD
BRAHANEY, EAST (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
YOAKUM COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0296051
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
PETROLIA GROUP, L.L.C.
SWR 15 – INACTIVE WELL
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 20-0294518
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD EYSTER
April 30, 2015
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES USA, I
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-111
DOCKET NO.: 08-0295960
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
CHESAPEAKE OPERATING, L.L.C.
EXC TO SWR 37
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-111
*DOCKET NO.: 0292253, 0292241 AND 0291317
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
FORD (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
CULBERSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-100
DOCKET NO.: 08-0295887
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL ENQUIST
May 01, 2015
CONTINENTAL RESOURCES
SWR 32 GAS FLARING FOR
HARTLEY WEST (CANYON) FIELD
OLDHAM COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 10-0296056
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
COG OPERATING LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
TWO GEORGES (BONE SPRING) FIELD
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0295883, 08-0295884
 AND 08-0295886

EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON