Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of May 11, 2015 - May 15, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
May 11, 2015
NGL WATERSOLUTIONS EAGLEFORD, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0295746
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
May 12, 2015
RRC CONFERENCE
COG OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 11:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0296174
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
May 13, 2015
EQUIPMENT TRANSPORT, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
WINTER GARDEN, S. (OLMOS 2900) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0294048 AND 01-0294386
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
JETTA OPERATING COMPANY, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SCOTT (CHERRY CANYON) FIELD
TWO GEORGES (BONE SPRING) FIELDS
REEVES AND VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0296164 AND 08-0296324
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
BP AMERICA PRODUCTION COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
MAPLE SLOUGH (UPPER WILCOX CONS) FIELD
HARDIN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0295965
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
May 14, 2015
EQUIPMENT TRANSPORT, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
WINTER GARDEN, S. (OLMOS 2900) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0294048 AND 01-0294386
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
BRIGADIER OPERATING, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
BURNS-DALTON(MARBLE FALLS) FIELD
PALO PINTO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0296161
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
FULCRUM DELAWARE WATER RES, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
HUBBARD (CHERRY CANYON) FIELD
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0295744
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
EOG RESOURCES, INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
SANDBAR (BONE SPRING) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0295961
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON


BHP BILLITON PET (TXLA OP) CO
STATUS CONF. - AMEND FIELD RULES
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD           
CULBERSON, LOVING, REEVES, WARD, AND
WINKLER COUNTIES, TEXAS 
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 1-100
DOCKET NO.: 08-0290788
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER

May 15, 2015
GEOSOUTHERN ENERGY CORPORATION
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
GIDDINGS (AUSTIN CHALK-3) FIELD
FAYETTE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0293487
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: KARL D. CALDWELL
RAY HERRING ESTATE
UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
STEPHENS COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
STEPHENS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0296054
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
SANDALWOOD EXPLORATION, LP
OIL AND GAS DISCOVERIES
TYLER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0296160
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST