Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of May 18, 2015 - May 22, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
May 18, 2015
HIGH ROLLER WELLS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
HAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0295946
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: CECILE HANNA
PA PROSPECT, L.L.C.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
MADISONVILLE, W. (WOODBINE -A-) FIELD
GRIMES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0295140
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
May 19, 2015
EXCO RESOURCES, INC.
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
LONESOME REEF (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
IRION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0292679
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
BLACKBEARD OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO SWR 10
JANELLE, SE (TUBB), JANELE, SE (GLORIETA) &
JANELLE (CLEAR FORK) FIELDS
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 08-0295426
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
May 20, 2015
AMMONITE OIL & GAS CORPORATION
PREHEARING CONFERENCE

MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
WOLFBONE (TREMD AREA), PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)
AND TWO GEORGES (BONESPRING) FIELDS
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0294488
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
EXAMINER 2: KARL D. CALDWELL
May 21, 2015
CLEAR WATER RESOURCES LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0294692 AND 01-0294693
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
BELLOWS OPERATING CO., LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EL INDIO, N.(SAN MIGUEL) FIELD
MAVERICK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0295750
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
YUCCA ENERGY, INC.
SWR 38 - DENSITY EXC
REEVES (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
YOAKUM COUNTY
TIME:2:00 PM ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0295588
EXAMINER 1:  PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2:  MARSHALL F.ENQUIST
May 22, 2015
COMSTOCK OIL & GAS, LP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0296162
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EOG RESOURCES, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
GIRLIE CALDWELL (GOODLAND LM) FIELD
FORT TRINIDAD, E. (BUDA 9100) FIELD
SMITH AND WALKER COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0296159 AND 03-0296053
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON