Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of June 01, 2015 - June 05, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
June 01, 2015
JTC ENERGY GROUP, LLC.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0294922
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
PONDEROSA OIL & GAS, LLC
EXC TO SWR 37
SUGAR VALLEY S. FIELD
MATAGORDA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 0294252
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
June 02, 2015
VANTAGE FORT WORTH ENERGY, LLC
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0295894, 09-0295895,
                    and 09-0295896  
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
CLEAR WATER RESOURCES LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0295591 and 01-0295594
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
June 03, 2015
HIGH ROLLER WELLS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-100
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0295138 and 01-0295139
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER and PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
COWDEN, SOUTH FIELD
ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0294812
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER 
EXAMINER 2: GENE MONTES
June 04, 2015
HIGH ROLLER WELLS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0295998 and 01-029600
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
NO ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
June 05, 2015
HIGH ROLLER WELLS, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0295998 and 01-029600
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EOG RESOURCES, INC
AMEND FIELD RULES
CULBERSON, LOVING, REEVES,
WINKLER and WARD COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0295559
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON