Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of July 13, 2015 - July 17, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
July 13, 2015
COWBOY PIPELINE OPERATORS LLC
HEARING TO CONSIDER THE P-5 FORM
FOR A NEW PIPELINE ENTITY
HARRIS COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0296976
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
July 14, 2015
SN OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0296823
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
SN OPERATING, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
CYPRESS LANDING (EAGLE FORD) FIELD
FAYETTE COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 03-0296821
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
RRC CONFERENCE
TIME: 9:30      ROOM: 1-111
July 15, 2015
SILVER CREEK OIL AND GAS, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
LEVELLAND FIELD
COCHRAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0296814
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
APACHE CORPORATION
AMEND FIELD RULES
THREE BAR (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0296996
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
July 16, 2015
ENFORCEMENT HEARING
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124 
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
WALSH & WATTS, INC.
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
FERRIS (HOPE 1550) FIELD,
FERRIS (KING 1650) FIELD,
AND FERRIS (KING SAND LOWER) FIELD
MENARD COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124 
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0295874
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
July 17, 2015
CANAN MOWREY OPERATING, LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
ACE OF SPADES (STRAWN) FIELD
HOCKLEY COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 8A-0296334
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
VALENCE OPERATING COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
OVERTON (COTTON VALLEY SAND) FIELD
CHAPEL HILL (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
SMITH COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0296958 and 06-0296959
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
SHELL WESTERN E&P INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
MOORE-HOOPER (WLFCMP\PENN CONS) FIELD
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0296956
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
ENERVEST OPERATING, LLC
SUSPEND ALLOCATION FORMULA
SAWYER (LEONARD) FIELD
SUTTON COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 1-100
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0296957
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON