Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of July 20, 2015 - July 24, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
July 20, 2015
EAGLE ENERGY ACQUISTIONS LP
REVIEW FIELD RULES
SHORT GRASS PRAIRIE (CONG) FIELD
HARDEMAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 09-0291225
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
BASA RESOURCES, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
IATAN, EAST HOWARD FIELD
MITCHELL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0296975
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
July 21, 2015
AMMONITE OIL & GAS CORP
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD,
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NOS.: 01-0290024, 01-0290026,
01-0290029 and 01-0290031
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PEGGY LAIRD
EOG RESOURCES, INC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA, GONZALES, and
MCMULLEN COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NOS.: 01-0296970, 01-0296971,
01-0296972, 01-0296973, 01-0296848,
and 01-0296880
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
July 22, 2015
FORT BEND JORDAN RANCH, LP
STATUS CONFERENCE
TO CONSIDER A QUALIFIED SUBDIVISION
FOR A 379.41 ACRE TRACT IN THE
H. & T. C. R.R. CO. SURVEY, SECTION 75, A-732
FORT BEND COUNTY, TEXAS
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0297045
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: KARL D. CALDWELL
HENRY RESOURCES, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
UNIVERSITY 31 WEST (U. DEVONIAN) FIELD
CRANE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126 
DOCKET NO.: 08-0296967
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
July 23, 2015
ENFORCEMENT HEARING
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
July 24, 2015
BOYD & MCWILLIAMS OPERATING, L.L.C.
FIELD RULES
KEYSTONE (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
WINKLER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0296553
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
MAGNUM OPERATING, LLC
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
CALHOUN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 02-0297031
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS