Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of August 24, 2015 - August 28, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
August 24, 2015
MESQUITE SWD, INC.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
ORLA, SOUTHEAST (DELAWARE) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126 
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0296951
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
VALENCE OPERATING COMPANY
AMEND FIELD RULES
CARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
PANOLA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0297331
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
August 25, 2015
RRC CONFERENCE
August 26, 2015
SEAWATER PRODUCTION, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0295061
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
JETTA OPERATING COMPANY, INC.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
PYOTE BAY (BRUSHY CANYON) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0296949
AND 08-0296950
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
August 27, 2015
EAGLE FORD WATER AND DISPOSL, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
GIDDINGS (AUSTIN CHALK-3) FIELD
BURLESON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0296476
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: TERRY JOHNSON
BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LP 
AMEND FIELD RULES
SUGARKANE (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
ATASCOSA, BEE, DEWITT, LIVE OAK AND KARNES COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126 
DOCKET NO.: 02-0297430 
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL 
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON 
MARATHON OIL EF LLC 
AMEND FIELD RULES 
SUGARKANE (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 02-0297183
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON

STATOIL TEXAS ONSHORE PROP LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
SUGARKANE (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
ATASCOSA, BEE, DEWITT, LIVE OAK AND KARNES COUNTIES 
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126 
DOCKET NO.: 02-0297703 
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL 
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON

August 28, 2015
WILLIAMS OIL COMPANY
POST HEARING CONF.
AMEND FIELD RULES
SHIPLEY (GLORIETA-CLEARFORK) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0297184
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
OXY USA WTP LP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
REEVES AND WARD COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0297181
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
HOUSTON GULF ENERGY CORPORATION
EXC TO SWR 37
POWDER RIVER (CONSOLIDATED) FIELD
GOLIAD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 0258401
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
COMSTOCK OIL & GAS, LP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN AND LASALLE COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0297433
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS