Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of September 28, 2015 - October 02, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
September 28, 2015
HIGH ROLLER WELLS, LLC
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0296805
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: BRIAN FANCHER
XTO ENERGY INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
TRI-CITIES (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD,
TRI-CITIES (TRAVIS PEAK LOWER) FIELD,
TRI-CITIES (PETTIT) FIELD,
OPELIKA (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD,
OPELIKA (TRAVIS PEAK) FIELD,
OPELIKA (RODESSA) FIELD, and
OPELIKA (PETTIT) FIELD
HENDERSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 05-0297497, 05-0297499,
05-0297500, 05-0297501,
05-0297502, 05-0297503, and
05-0297504
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
APACHE CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0297619
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: JOHN DODSON
September 29, 2015
EAGLE FORD WATER AND DISPOSAL, L
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
LAVACA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 02-0296911
and 02-0296912
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
September 30, 2015
3:16 DISPOSAL SYSTEMS,SERIES LLC
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
SCOTT (CHERRY CANYON) FIELD
WARD COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0297355
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER 2: RICHARD EYSTER
FIRSTRIKE ENERGY CORPORATION
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
SABINE TRAM, E (8000, E) FIELD
NEWTON COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0297774
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: TERRY JOHNSON
October 01, 2015
SHALE WATER DISPOSAL, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
MCMULLEN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126 
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0296290
and 01-0296335
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
BASA RESOURCES, INC.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
STEPHENS COUNTY REGULAR FIELD
STEPHENS COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124 
* DOCKET NO.: 7B-0297333
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL ENQUIST
October 02, 2015
BRIGHT HAWK OPERATING COMPANY
INACTIVE WELL REQUIREMENTS (RULE 15)
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 20-0295860
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: PEGGY LAIRD
J-O'B OPERATING COMPANY
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
PERCY WHEELER (PETTIT) FIELD
CHEROKEE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-100
DOCKET NO.: 06-0297353
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
COMPASS ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
MER HEARINGS
LONESOME REEF (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
IRION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-100
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0297837
EXAMINER 1: KARL D CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST