Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of October 26, 2015 - October 30, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
October 26, 2015
COG OPERATING LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
PECOS COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0298111
EXAMINER 1: KARL CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
COG OPERATING LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0298050
EXAMINER 1: KARL CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
GAS SERVICES HEARING
WESTLAKE PIPELINE/ EASTMAN CHEMICAL CORP
TIME: 9:30 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: GUD 10358
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
October 27, 2015
GAS SERVICES HEARING
WESTLAKE PIPELINE/ EASTMAN CHEMICAL CORP
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: GUD 10358
EXAMINER 1: CECILE HANNA
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
SM ENERGY COMPANY
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
DEEP PINES WEST (WOODBINE) &
DEEP PINES WEST (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELDS,
PROPOSED DEEP PINES (WDBN/AC) FIELD,
WALKER & SAN JACINTO COUNTIES, TEXAS
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124 
DOCKET NO.: 03-0298114
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXCO OPERATING COMPANY, LP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
ZAVALA COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0297972
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
October 28, 2015
NGL WATERSOLUTIONS EAGLEFORD,LLC
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
ARTESIA WELLS, W. (WILCOX 3630) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0297220 and 01-0297171
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CENTENNIAL RESOURCE PROD, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0298262
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS 
EXAMINER 2: RYAN M. LAMMERT
STEPHENS & JOHNSON OPERATING CO.
UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
DYESS (FRY SAND) FIELD
TAYLOR COUNTY
TIME: 2:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0297775
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
October 29, 2015
SELECT ENERGY SERVICES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEACH CREEK (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0285961
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
October 30, 2015
EXCO OPERATING COMPANY, LP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0298161
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: RYAN M. LAMMERT
VICEROY PETROLEUM, LP
*RESCHEDULED TO 11-6-15
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PANNA MARIA (EDWARDS) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
DOCKET NO.: 02-0297973