Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of November 02, 2015 - November 06, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
November 02, 2015

DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
AMEND FIELD RULES
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
DE WITT (EAGLE FORD SHALE) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0297472, 02-0297714,
                       and 02-0297779
EXAMINER 1: KARL D. CALDWELL
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ

 

PETROSAURUS, INC.
EXC TO SWR 21
SOMERSET FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0297788, 01-0297789,
01-0297790, 01-0297791, 01-0297792,
01-0298264, 01-0298265, 01-0298266,
01-0298267, 01-0298269, and 01-0298270
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: RYAN M. LAMMERT
OVERFLOW ENERGY, LLC
*RESCHEDULED TO 1-22-2016
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
PEGASUS (CONSOLIDATED) FIELD
MIDLAND COUNTY
*DOCKET NO.: 7C-0297916

TARGA DOWNSTREAM LLC
STRG OF LPG/NGL IN SALT DOME/CAVERN
BARBERS HILL FIELD
CHAMBERS COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0298165
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
November 03, 2015
ENFORCEMENT HEARING
BAYTEX USA DEVELOPMENT, LLC
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 02-0294421
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F ENQUIST 
EXAMINER 2: PAUL DUBOIS
RRC CONFERENCE

FORELAND OPERATING, LLC
*RESCHEDULED TO 12-7-2015

NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
LIN (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
IRION COUNTY
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0297415

November 04, 2015
HIGH ROLLER WELLS, L.L.C.
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SANDBAR (BONE SPRING) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0297738
                       and 08-0297741
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ADVANCE HYDROCARBON CORPORATION
*RESCHEDULED TO 2-9-2016
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
GIDDINGS (AUSTIN CHALK-3) FIELD
LEE COUNTY
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0297571

November 05, 2015
SELECT ENERGY SERVICES, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
PEACH CREEK (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0285961
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
FORT APACHE ENERGY, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
WILDCAT FIELD
TYLER COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0297620
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HOWARD GLASSCOCK (CONSOLIDATED) FIELD
HOWARD GLASSCOCK (WOLFCAMP 7400) FIELD 
HOWARD COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0298324
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124 
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
November 06, 2015
FORMOR ENERGY, LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
REAGAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 7C-0296188
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CATO OPERATING, INC.
*RESCHEDULED TO 1-20-2016
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
GLASSCOCK COUNTY
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0297841

BHP BILLITON PET(TXLA OP) CO
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
LOVING AND REEVES COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0297771, 08-0297772
                    and 08-0297773
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
VICEROY PETROLEUM, LP 
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PANNA MARIA (EDWARDS) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY 
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124 
DOCKET NO.: 02-0297973
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: RYAN M. LAMMERT