Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of November 16, 2015 - November 20, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
November 16, 2015
CENTANA INTRASTATE PIPELINE, LLC
PURSUANT TO STATEWIDE RULE 95
SPINDLETOP FIELD
JEFFERSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0297876
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
NORTH SOUTH OIL, LLC
*Complaint Dismissed
COMPLAINT
SALT FLAT FIELD
CALDWELL COUNTY
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0297836

November 17, 2015
RRC CONFERENCE

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY
PURSUANT STATEWIDE RULE 46
WEST RANCH (41-A & 98-A CONS.) FIELD
JACKSON COUNTY
TIME: 11:30 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NOS.: 02-0297915, 02-0297913,
02-0297910, 01-0297906, 02-0297914,
02-0297911, 02-0297907, 02-0297908,
02-0297912, 02-0297905, and 02-0297909
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
November 18, 2015
SQUARE MILE ENERGY LLC
*Application Withdrawn/Dismissed
EXCEPTION TO SWR 37
WILDCAT FIELD
CHENANGO, E. (10040 FRIO) FIELD
CHENANGO,E.(BURKHEAD SD.) FIELD
CHENANGO, EAST (10400 FRIO) FIELD
BRAZORIA COUNTY
*DOCKET NO.: 0297179

PRIMEXX OPERATING CORPORATION
PURSUANT TO STATEWIDE RULE 9
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126 
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0297874
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: RYAN M. LAMMERT
November 19, 2015
MID-STATES OPERATING COMPANY
COMPLAINT
GARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
GLASS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126 
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0297944
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
EXAMINER 2: KARL D. CALDWELL
BHP BILLITON PET(TXLA OP) CO
TIGHT GAS FORMATION
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES, CULBERSON, WARD, LOVING COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124 
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0296538
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: RANDALL COLLINS
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
PURSUANT TO SWR 32 GAS FLARING
DE WITT (EAGLE FORD SHALE) FIELD
DE WITT COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 02-0297535
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: RYAN M. LAMMERT
November 20, 2015
HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY
PURSUANT STATEWIDE RULE 46
WEST RANCH (41-A & 98-A CONS.) FIELD
JACKSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NOS.: 02-0297915, 02-0297913,
02-0297910, 01-0297906, 02-0297914,
02-0297911, 02-0297907, 02-0297908,
02-0297912, 02-0297905, and 02-0297909
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CHOYA OPERATING, LLC
*Application Withdrawn/Dismissed

PURSUANT TO STATEWIDE RULE 9
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0297219