Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2015

Week of November 30, 2015 - December 04, 2015
(*) Indicates the item is protested
November 30, 2015
BOUNDARY VENTURES, INC.
*Rescheduled for 1-22-16.
SEVERANCE OF P-4 AUTHORITY
FIRST SHOT (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
DOCKET NO.: 01-0298300

CARRIZO (EAGLE FORD) LLC
EXC TO SWR 37
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 0297834
EXAMINER 1: RANDALL COLLINS
EXAMINER 2: KARL D. CALDWELL
APACHE CORPORATION
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
TWO GEORGES (BONE SPRINGS FIELD
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0298498 and 08-0298621
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: RYAN M. LAMMERT
WAGGONER, W.T. ESTATE
TO CONSIDER AN MER
WILBARGER COUNTY (SPECIAL) FIELD
WILBARGER COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 09-0297210
EXAMINER 1: RICHARD EYSTER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
December 01, 2015
LONGBRANCH PARTNERS, LLC
*RESCHEDULED - TBD

SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
FT TRINIDAD-BARRETT, E. (DEXTER) FIELD
MADISON COUNTY
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0295745

LONE TREE SWD, LLC
SWR 81 BRINE MINING
BALE (STRAWN) FIELD
GAINES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 8A-0298106
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
GAS WELL CLASSIFICATION
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 01-0298420
EXAMINER 1: PEGGY LAIRD
EXAMINER 2: RYAN M. LAMMERT
December 02, 2015
J MOSS INVESTMENTS
SWR 8 PERMIT
ZAPATA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 04-0290190
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
FIVE JAB, INC.
COMPLAINT
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0295967
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ 
            AND ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT          
EXAMINER 2: PEGGY LAIRD
GAS SERVICES HEARING
HOUSTON PIPE LINE COMPANY LP
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-111
DOCKET NO. GUD 10408
EXAMINER 1: RANDALL COLLINS
EXAMINER 2: ROSE RUIZ
December 03, 2015
J MOSS INVESTMENTS
SWR 8 PERMIT
ZAPATA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 04-0290190
EXAMINER 1: PAUL DUBOIS
EXAMINER 2: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CARRIZO (EAGLE FORD) LLC 
EXC TO SWR 37
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 0297867
EXAMINER 1: RANDALL COLLINS
EXAMINER 2: KARL D. CALDWELL
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
EXAMINER 1: LAURA MILES-VALDEZ
December 04, 2015
J MOSS INVESTMENTS
*Hearing Concluded on 12-3-15.
SWR 8 PERMIT
ZAPATA COUNTY
*DOCKET NO.: 04-0290190

WICHITA WATER LLC
*Application Withdrawn/dismissed

SWR 81 BRINE MINING
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
MARTIN COUNTY
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0290347

COG OPERATING LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
SANDBAR (BONE SPRING) FIELD
TWO GEORGES (BONE SPRING) FIELD
PHANTOM RANCH (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
FORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
CULBERSON and LOVING COUNTIES
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-126 
DOCKET NO.: 08-0298556, 08-0298557,
08-0298558, and 08-0298559
EXAMINER 1: BRIAN FANCHER
EXAMINER 2: RYAN M. LAMMERT