Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2016

Week of April 25, 2016 - April 29, 2016
(*) Indicates the item is protested
April 25, 2016
OGOG OPERATING, LLC
* POSTPONED TO MAY 9, 2016*
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
PEARSALL (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0299680
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
HENRY RESOURCES LLC
*RESCHEDULED TO JUNE 13, 2016*
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
WORLD FIELD
SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) FIELD
CROCKETT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NOS.: 7C-0299723 and 7C-0299722
EXAMINER BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY
UNITIZATION & SECONDARY RECOVERY
WEST RANCH (41-A & 98-A CONS.) FIELD
JACKSON COUNTY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
 * DOCKET NO.: 02-0299798
EXAMINER BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
April 26, 2016
HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY
* HEARING CONCLUDED 4-20-16*
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
WEST RANCH (41-A & 98-A CONS.) FIELD
JACKSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NOS.: 02-0299515, 02-0299514,
02-0299512, 02-0299511, 02-0299510,
02-0299513, and 02-0299638
EXAMINER PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
CALDWELL COMPANY
* RESCHEDULED INDEF *
QUALIFIED SUBDIVISION PLAT
HARRIS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 03-0296408
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER KARL CALDWELL
April 27, 2016
BOUNDARY VENTURES, INC.
SEVERANCE OF P-4 AUTHORITY
FIRST SHOT (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0298300
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
APACHE CORPORATION
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
LIN (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
IRION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0299305
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
April 28, 2016
HESS CORPORATION
QUALIFICATION OF EOR PROGRAM
SEMINOLE (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
GAINES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 8A-0298099
EXAMINER PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
BENCHMARK TEXAS PETROLEUM, LLC.
EXC TO SWR 37
LARREMORE FIELD
WILDCAT FIELD
CALDWELL COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0299363
ALJ MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
GAS SERVICES HEARING
RESCHEDULED TO 5-5-16
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
TEXAS GAS SERVICE COMPANY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: GUD 10506
ALJ JOHN DODSON
EXAMINER ROSE RUIZ
April 29, 2016
MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
*HEARING CANCELLED*
EXC TO SWR 37
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NOS.: 0288186 and 0288187
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER BRIAN FANCHER
ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
* HEARING DELAYED UNTIL 10:00 *
EXC TO SWR 37
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 0299542
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
HICKEY, EUGENE
* RESCHEDULED TO MAY 16, 2016*
SHOW CAUSE
LA VERNIA FIELD
GUADALUPE COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0300138
ALJ MARSHALL ENQUIST
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER