Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2016

Week of June 06, 2016 - June 10, 2016
(*) Indicates the item is protested
June 06, 2016
NO HEARING
June 07, 2016
*CONFERENCE*
NO HEARINGS
June 08, 2016
XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
DEEP ROCK (GLORIETA 5950) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300101
EXAMINER KARL D. CALDWELL
ALJ DANA R. LEWIS
XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
FUHRMAN-MASCHO-FUHRMAN
(GLORIETA) & FUHRMAN-MUSCHO
(DEVONIAN) FIELDS
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300099
EXAMINER KARL D. CALDWELL
ALJ DANA R. LEWIS
XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
THREE BAR (WICHITA) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300096
EXAMINER KARL D. CALDWELL
ALJ DANA R. LEWIS
XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
MARTIN (CONSOLIDATED), MARTIN
(ELLENBURGER), MARTIN (MCKEE),
MARTIN (SECOND SIMPSON SD) &
THREE BAR (WICHITA) FIELDS
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00      ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300322
EXAMINER KARL D. CALDWELL
ALJ DANA R. LEWIS
SEADRIFT ENERGY PARTNERS, INC.
*PRE-HEARING CONFERENCE
MINERAL INTEREST POOLING ACT
BRAZOS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00  ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0300149
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER BRIAN FANCHER
MDC TEXAS OPERATOR LLC
*PRE-HEARING CONFERENCE
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00   ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0300222
EXAMINER KARL D. CALDWELL
ALJ DANA R. LEWIS
ATM ENERGY GROUP, LLC
R15 – INACTIVE WELL
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 1:30  ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 20-0299589
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
June 09, 2016
SBHES PECOS SWD, LLC
*POSTPONED*
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
REEVES-BLOCK 4 (DEL. 4430) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00   ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0297349
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
SEA EAGLE FORD, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00  ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0300289
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ DANA R. LEWIS
SEA EAGLE FORD, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
DIMMIT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00  ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0300288
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ DANA R. LEWIS
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00  ROOM: 12-126A
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
SEA EAGLE FORD, LLC
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
ATASCOSA COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0299637
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ DANA A. LEWIS
June 10, 2016
SBHES PECOS SWD, LLC
*POSTPONED*
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
REEVES-BLOCK 4 (DEL. 4430) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00  ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0297349
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT