Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2016

Week of June 27, 2016 - July 01, 2016
(*) Indicates the item is protested
June 27, 2016
OGOG OPERATING, LLC
*DISMISSED*
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
PEARSALL (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 01-0299680
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
SILVER CREEK OIL & GAS, LLC 
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
LEVELLAND FIELD
COCHRAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0300423
EXAMINER BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ DANA A. LEWIS
June 28, 2016
NYE EXPLORATION & PROD, L.L.C.
AMEND FIELD RULES
MORGAN (6700 & 6600 FRIO)
AND SINTON, WEST FIELDS
SAN PATRICIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 04-0300420
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
June 29, 2016
BVX OPERATING, INC.
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
GARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
STERLING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
* DOCKET NO.: 08-0300221
EXAMINER BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
U.S. ENERGY DEVELOPMENT CORP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
FRIO COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0300424
EXAMINER PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ DANA A. LEWIS
SHELL WESTERN E&P
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300421
EXAMINER PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ DANA A. LEWIS
June 30, 2016
EP ENERGY E&P COMPANY, L.P.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0300405
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ DANA A. LEWIS
EP ENERGY E&P COMPANY, L.P.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0300404
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ DANA A. LEWIS
RING ENERGY, INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
BLOCK A-34 (SAN ANDRES) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300492
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ DANA A. LEWIS
ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0300500
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126A
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
July 01, 2016
BROCK, J.
*POSTPONED*
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
MCFARLAND (QUEEN) FIELD
ANDREWS COUNTY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0299889
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER KARL CALDWELL
COMSTOCK OIL & GAS, LP
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1) FIELD
LA SALLE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 01-0300401
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
SCHKADE BROS. OPERATING COMPANY
EXC TO SWR 23
CHRANE (HOPE) FIELD
CALLAHAN COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7B-0300030
EXAMINER BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK