Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2016

Week of July 18, 2016 - July 22, 2016
(*) Indicates the item is protested
July 18, 2016
GAS SERVICES HEARING
TEXAS GAS SERVICE COMPANY
PREHEARING CONFERENCE
TIME: 10:00 ROOM 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: GUD 10506
ALJ JOHN DODSON
EMAMINER: ROSE RUIZ
EXAMINER: JAMES CURRIER
BRIGADIER OPERATING, LLC
CANCEL OVER PRODUCTION
KRS (MARBLE FALLS) FIELD
JACK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 09-0300776
EXAMINER BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ DANA A. LEWIS
BLUE WATER DISPOSAL
*POSTPONED*
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 01-0300509
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
BOPCO, L.P.
AMEND FIELD RULES
KEYSTONE (ELLENBURGER) FIELD
WINKLER COUNTY
TIME: 1:30 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300400
EXAMINER BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ DANA R. LEWIS
July 19, 2016
GAS SERVICES HEARING
TEXAS GAS SERVICE COMPANY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: GUD 10506
ALJ JOHN DODSON
EMAMINER: ROSE RUIZ
EXAMINER: JAMES CURRIER
CUSTER & WRIGHT OPERATING, INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
HOOPLE (CLEAR FORK) FIELD
LUBBOCK COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-100
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0300542
EXAMINER KARL D. CALDWELL
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
BASA RESOURCES, INC.
*POSTPONED TO SEPTEMBER 14, 2016.*
COMPLAINT PROCEEDING
CLARKSVILLE (COTTON VALLEY SAND) FIELD
RED RIVER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0299563
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
July 20, 2016
GAS SERVICES HEARING
TEXAS GAS SERVICE COMPANY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: GUD 10506
ALJ JOHN DODSON
EMAMINER: ROSE RUIZ
EXAMINER: JAMES CURRIER
TXP, INCORPORATED
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
JUNE ANN (STARKEY-CANYON SD) FIELD
IRION COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-100
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0300514
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
RANGE PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
GOOD FAITH CLAIM DETERMINATION
NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) FIELD
TARRANT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 1-100
DOCKET NO.: 09-0300190
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER KARL D. CALDWELL
July 21, 2016
GAS SERVICES HEARING
TEXAS GAS SERVICE COMPANY
TIME: 10:00 ROOM 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: GUD 10506
ALJ JOHN DODSON
EMAMINER: ROSE RUIZ
EXAMINER: JAMES CURRIER
WILLIAMS,CLAYTON ENERGY, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300641
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
WILLIAMS, CLAYTON ENERGY, INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
HOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300642 AND
08-0300708
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
MATADOR PRODUCTION COMPANY
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
MCGILLICUTTY (BRUSHY CANYON) FIELD
LOVING COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300686
EXAMINER PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ RYAN M. LAMMERT
ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 11:00    ROOM: 12-126A
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
July 22, 2016
SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
NET GAS-OIL RATIO RULE
I. A. B. (STRAWN) FIELD
COKE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0300804
EXAMINER KARL D. CALDWELL
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
MURPHY EXPL. & PROD. CO. - USA
*CANCELLED*
HEARING FOR EXC FOR SWR 86
EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) FIELD
KARNES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NOS.:02-0300465, 02-0300464 AND
02-0300466
ALJ JENNIFER N. COOK
EXAMINER KARL D. CALDWELL

BRIGHAM RESOURCES OPERATING, LLC
*RESCHEDULED TO SEPTEMBER 16, 2016*
AMEND FIELD RULES
HOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00 ROOM: 12-126A
DOCKET NO.: 08-0300513
EXAMINER RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ DANA R. LEWIS