Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2016

Week of September 26, 2016 - September 30, 2016
(*) Indicates the item is protested
September 26, 2016

BHP BILLITON PET(TXLA OP) CO
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0301022, 08-0301026,
08-0301382, 08-0301383, 08-0301367,
08-0301386, 08-0301387
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT

TANOS EXPLORATION II, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
WILLOW SPRINGS (COTTON VALLEY) FIELD
GREGG COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 06-0301495
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

BUFFCO PRODUCTION INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
NEAR (MISS) FIELD
HARDEMAN COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 09-0301496
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

September 27, 2016
CONFERENCE
September 28, 2016

MAGNUM PRODUCING, LP
*DISMISSED*

RULE 15 - INACTIVE WELL
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 20-0300942
ALJ: DANA A LEWIS
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER

SEABOARD OPERATING CO.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
NEWSOM (YATES) FIELD
GAINES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 8A-0301279
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

ARBEN OIL, INC.
AMEND FIELD RULES
BALLINGER (PALO PINTO, N.) FIELD
RUNNELS COUNTY
TIME: 1:30             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 7C-0301166
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

September 29, 2016

XTO ENERGY INC.
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
VARIOUS FIELDS
ECTOR COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 08-0301124, 08-0301123,
08-0301125, 08-0301126, 08-0301127,
08-0301128, 08-0301160
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

PETROQUEST ENERGY, L.L.C.
MER HEARINGS
ST 186L S\2 SE\4 (ROB-L) FIELD
GALVESTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0301165
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: DANA A LEWIS

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00           ROOM: 12-126A
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

September 30, 2016

JENEX PETROLEUM CORPORATION
*RESCHEDULED TO OCTOBER 12TH AT 1:30 PM*
RULE 15 - INACTIVE WELL
VARIOUS COUNTIES
TIME: 1:30             ROOM: 12-124
* DOCKET NO.: 20-0300529
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT
EXAMINER: RICHARD EYSTER

1836 RESOURCES, LLC
AMEND FIELD RULES
FIRST SHOT (AUSTIN CHALK) FIELD
GONZALES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 01-0301293
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY
FIELD CONSOLIDATION
VARIOUS FIELDS
JIM HOGG COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
DOCKET NO.: 04-0299833
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: DANA A LEWIS

PETROQUEST ENERGY, L.L.C.
MER HEARINGS
ST 186L S\2 SE\4 (ROB-L) FIELD
GALVESTON COUNTY
TIME: 1:30             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0301165
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: DANA A LEWIS