Weekly Hearings Schedules: 2016

Week of October 03, 2016 - October 07, 2016
(*) Indicates the item is protested
October 03, 2016

VERGO PATIO GARDENS, INC.
SWR 8 PERMIT
NEWTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0286285
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

APPROACH OPERATING LLC
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
HOLT RANCH (CONSOLIDATED) FIELD
CROCKETT COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 7C-0301467
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

QEP ENERGY COMPANY
EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
EMPEROR (WOODFORD SHALE) FIELD
WINKLER COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0301431
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

October 04, 2016
VERGO PATIO GARDENS, INC.
SWR 8 PERMIT
NEWTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0286285
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

SBHES PECOS SWD, LLC
*Postponned*
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
REEVES-BLOCK 4 (DEL. 4430) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0297349
EXAMINER: RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT

October 05, 2016
VERGO PATIO GARDENS, INC.
SWR 8 PERMIT
NEWTON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NO.: 03-0286285
EXAMINER: BRIAN FANCHER
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST
SBHES PECOS SWD, LLC
*Postponned*
SWR 9 DISPOSAL PERMIT
REEVES-BLOCK 4 (DEL. 4430) FIELD
REEVES COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
*DOCKET NO.: 08-0297349
EXAMINER: RICHARD EYSTER
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT
October 06, 2016

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
WEST RANCH (41-A & 98-A CONS.) FIELD
JACKSON COUNTY
TIME: 10:00           ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NOS.: 02-0301239, 02-0301243,
02-0301244, 02-0301245, 02-0301246, 02-0301247,
02-0301248, 02-0301249, 02-0301250
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

MARLIN ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC
*DISMISSED*

EXC TO FLARE GAS ORDER
GIDDINGS (EAGLEFORD) FIELD
BURLESON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 03-0301368
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: DANA A. LEWIS

VALENCE OPERATING COMPANY
FIELD RULES
GIRLIE CALDWELL (GOODLAND LM) FIELD
SMITH COUNTY
TIME: 1:30             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 06-0301489
EXAMINER: KARL D. CALDWELL
ALJ: MARSHALL F. ENQUIST

ENFORCEMENT HEARINGS
TIME: 10:00           ROOM: 12-126A
ALJ: DANA A. LEWIS

October 07, 2016
HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY
SWR 46 INJECTION PERMIT
WEST RANCH (41-A & 98-A CONS.) FIELD
JACKSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00           ROOM: 12-126
*DOCKET NOS.: 02-0301239, 02-0301243,
02-0301244, 02-0301245, 02-0301246, 02-0301247,
02-0301248, 02-0301249, 02-0301250
EXAMINER: PEGGY LAIRD
ALJ: JENNIFER N. COOK

DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, L.P.
*POSTPONNED TO DECEMBER 20, 2016*
NET GAS-OIL RATIO & CANCEL OVERPRODUCTION
STA (ATOKA) FIELD
CRANE COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 08-0301336
EXAMINER: KARL D. CALDWELL
ALJ: DANA A. LEWIS

O'RYAN OIL AND GAS
FIELD RULES
CEDAR CREEK, S. (SMACKOVER) FIELD
HENDERSON COUNTY
TIME: 9:00             ROOM: 12-124
DOCKET NO.: 05-0300323
EXAMINER: PAUL DUBOIS
ALJ: RYAN M. LAMMERT