Blowouts and Well Control Problems

All Blowouts 1980-1989

2011-2015  |   2006-2010   |   2000-2005  |   1996-2000  |   1990-1995  |   1980-1989  |   Prior to 1980

DistDateOperatorLease/Facility NameLease/IDPermit #Well #Field NameCountyFireH2SInjuriesDeathsRemarks
3 12/15/89 CLARENCE F. GRIFFIN Anderson Lucrese   355329 1 Boling Wharton N N 0 0  
6 12/15/89 KERR-MCGEE CORPORATION C. G. Butler     1 Chapel Hill (Travis Peak) Smith N N 0 0  
9 12/10/89 KADANE OIL COMPANY Schmoker Lambert Tabor Unit     1 N/A Hardeman N N 0 0  
8 12/4/89 IP PETROLEUM COMPANY, INC. Sugg -B- 31266   1105 Sugg Ranch (Canyon) Sterling Y N 0 0  
6 11/29/89 UNION PACIFIC RESOURCES COMPANY Carthage Gas Unit 35 094963   2 Carthage (Cotton Valley) Panola N N 0 0  
6 11/27/89 PENNZOIL EXPL. & PROD. CO. Youngblood-Roe     4 Carthage (Cotton Valley) Panola N N 0 0  
9 10/31/89 TORO PRODUCTION COMPANY, INC. Jackie Bishop 27571 364545 1 Padgitt (Mississippi Lime) Young N N 0 0  
8 10/24/89 RICHMOND PETROLEUM, INC. Johnson -86-     7 Wheat (Cherry Canyon) Loving N N 0 0 Shut-in well
1 10/22/89 MAVERICK PROPERTIES, INC. Alkek   364206 2 N/A Maverick N N 0 0  
3 10/18/89 CONTRACT OPERATOR & LEASE SER. Gilbert Estate     1-C &T N/A Jefferson N N 0 0 SI Well-Hit by tree cutter
3 10/12/89 D.Y. EXPLORATION, INC. E. J. Hodge     5 Hillister, E. Tyler N N 0 0  
6 9/24/89 THOR OPERATING COMPANY Gilbert     1 Black Fork Smith N N 0 0  
3 9/7/89 PANDA PIPE & EQUIPMENT, INC. Grinnel-Texas Co 111097   2 Rainbow Bridge (Hackberry 10170) Jefferson N N 0 0  
3 8/21/89 R & S PRODUCTION CO. Fuchs 105035   1 Louise, North (446O) Wharton N N 0 0 (Shut-in at time of blowout)
4 7/26/89 TRANSAMERICAN NATURAL GAS CORP. LaPerla     93 N/A Zapata N N 0 0  
3 6/29/89 BAYPORT OPERATING CO. R. M. Wingate   359224 1 Wildcat Jefferson N N 0 0 Underground Blowout
3 6/24/89 PETRUS OIL COMPANY, L.P. P. Cormier 128496   1 Newora (Upper Hartburg) Newton N N 0 0  
3 6/16/89 Brehm Investment Group, Inc. State of Texas Blk 582-S 074745   3 Matagorda Island Blk 582-S(M) Matagorda N N 0 0  
7C 6/1/89 MARATHON OIL COMPANY University 00228   125 Big Lake Reagan N Y 0 0  
8 5/20/89 N. D. DIXON White & Baker     2 White & Baker (Grayburg 2OOO) Pecos N Y 0 0  
3 5/16/89 CONQUEST EXPL. CO. State Tract 440L 077466   4021 Brazos Block 440 (csd) Jefferson N N 0 0  
6 5/4/89 TEXAS UTILITIES FUEL COMPANY Texas Utilities Fuel Company     1 Bethal Dome Anderson N N 3 0  
3 4/10/89 BILLFISCH EXPLORATION CO., INC. Lehrer "C"   347827 3 Wharco Schilling Wharton N N 0 0  
7B 3/23/89 KA-TON PET., INC. Daugherty 103526   4 Lee Ray (Ranger) Stephens N N 0 0  
3 3/17/89 PLAINS RESOURCES, INC. Southland Paper Mills 120220   5 Goodrich (4850) Polk N N 0 0  
8 3/7/89 THE THREE-B OIL COMPANY Heiner   354499 1 GW (Ellenburger) Pecos Y N 0 0  
6 1/24/89 AMOCO Verna Gant   350938 1 Wildcat Cass N ? 0 0  
3 12/13/88 WESLEY EXPLORATION Imboden     1 Wildcat Brazoria N N 0 0  
6 12/8/88 SONAT Womack     5 Wildcat Panola Y N 0 0  
2 12/8/88 T. C. NOE CO. O'Connor     28 Huff Refugio N N 0 0  
8 12/8/88 TXO PRODUCTION CORP. H. J. Eaton 19928   2 Fort Stockton (Seven Rivers) Pecos N Y 0 0  
3 11/16/88 FIRST ENERGY CORP. Carroll Sterling Masterson     1 Fig Ridge Chambers N N 0 0 (Underground Blowout)
8A 10/26/88 SIETE PETROLEUM CORPORATION Irish   351759 1 Wildcat Kent N N 0 0  
3 10/9/88 BERGMAN OPERATING Champion Int'l. "32O"     3 Goodrich Polk N N 0 0  
3 10/9/88 TED R. FERGUSON, INC. Gus Hoffman     1 Giddings (Austin Chalk-3) Lee Y N 2 0  
3 10/4/88 CARANCAHUA RESOURCES, INC. Davis     1 L-20 M-Half Circle Jefferson N N 0 0  
3 8/25/88 EXXON COMPANY, U.S.A. T. L. Smith, Jr.     7 Pledger Brazoria N N 0 0  
4 8/15/88 SHELL WESTERN E.P. Holland     1 McAllen Ranch Hidalgo N N 0 0  
4 7/24/88 SOUTHERN RESOURCES Welch-Reichardt   344454 2 Kingsville Kleberg N Y 0 0  
10 6/21/88 MARSH OPERATING COMPANY Brotherton     1070 Buffalo Wallow (Granite Wash) Hemphill N N 0 0 NO B.O.P on P&A Job
6 6/3/88 GREENWICH OIL CORP. Forest Hill/Harris Sand 04778   82 Forest Hill (Harris Sand) Wood N N 0 0  
6 5/15/88 ALPASO-MANITEX Camp Missionary Church       On 944 SE of Hemphill, TX Sabine N N 0 0 (WATER WELL BLOWOUT)
6 5/12/88 (WATER WELL) Camp Spring Baptist Church     1 Hemphill Sabine N N 0 0  
6 5/1/88 ODEGARD ENERGY, INC. Arrington 046911   1 Gilmer (Cotton Valley) Upshur N Y 0 0  
3 3/24/88 CONTINENTAL OIL COMPANY Drenner     11 S. W. Muldoon Fayette N N 0 0  
3 3/19/88 HARRISON INTERESTS, LTD. Belle Wisdom 03136   53 Nash Dome Brazoria N N 0 0  
6 3/8/88 CHAPARRAL OPERATING, INC. Wall Unit -A- 01504   1 Rodessa (Dees Young) Cass N N 0 0  
3 1/26/88 AMOCO PRODUCTION Treadway Land Company     12 West Beaumont (Miocene 3700) Jefferson N N 0 0  
4 1/19/88 ENERGY SOURCES INC. Bentsen Tract 2     2 Hinde (Vicksburg) Starr N N 0 0  
6 1/19/88 GREENWICH OIL CORPORATION Forest Hill/Harris Sand Unit     22 Forest Hill (Harris Sand) Wood N N 0 0  
3 1/19/88 TRILEX ENERGY CORPORATION Melton NCT 082066   1 Hungerford, East (Frio 5050) Wharton N N 0 0  
4 12/14/87 TRI-C RESOURCES, Inc. Welder Ranch   338556 A-1 North Pasture San Patricio N N 0 0  
7B 12/12/87 M. O. RIFE Patterson   338608 1-C Wildcat (Conglomerate) Palo Pinto N N 0 0  
7B 12/10/87 SUN EXPL. & PROD. - ABILENE Robertson CSL   338997 18 N/A Eastland N N 0 0  
7B 12/3/87 CENTRAL OIL & GAS Banks   338780 2 Wildcat Eastland N N 0 0  
6 11/18/87 EXXON CO. U.S.A. Hawkins Field Unit     1253 Hawkins (Woodbine) Wood N N 0 0 Workover rig
8A 11/17/87 EXXON CORP., THE Cornell Unit 19453   30-25 Wasson Yoakum N N 0 0 (Injection Well)
9 11/8/87 Best Petroleum Mitchell     1 Wildcat Jack N N 0 0  
6 10/1/87 EXXON CO. U.S.A. Hawkins Field Unit     3421 Hawkins Wood N N 0 0  
8 9/21/87 BENTLEY & LAING James Neal     3 Coyanosa (Delaware Sd) Pecos N N 0 0  
7B 9/11/87 H & S PRODUCTION, INC. Fulgham   334127 1 Wildcat Palo Pinto N N 0 0  
3 8/26/87 CAMBRIDGE OIL COMPANY Longmire 096899   5 N/A Montgomery N N 0 0  
4 8/25/87 SHORELINE OPERATING INC. Hinajosa Unit     1 Amando Jim Wells N N 0 0  
5 8/17/87 PETROLEUM UNLIMITED, INC. Pat Schultz     1 Wildcat Limestone Y N 0 0  
1 8/14/87 CENTEX OIL & GAS McDonald "A" 10596   14 Marsha Bastrop N N 0 0  
8A 7/16/87 STALEY OPERATING CO. Crump     1 Wildcat (Yates) Floyd N N 0 0  
6 7/7/87 BOWLES PROPERTIES, INC. Kelly #1     1 Wildcat Harrison N N 0 0  
2 6/30/87 PINTEX OPERATING INC. Wilson     2 Wildcat Live Oak N N 0 0  
6 6/25/87 GREENWICH OIL CORPORATION Forest Hill/Harris Sand/Unit     22 Forest Hill (Harris Sand) Wood N N 0 0  
7B 6/22/87 RUSTON RESOURCES, INC. Richardson Trust     1 Wildcat Throckmorton N N 0 0  
3 6/19/87 ARCO OIL & GAS CO. State Lease 59455     C8 Highland Is. Blk. 24-L (FBJ-KC) Jefferson N N 0 0  
7C 5/22/87 LAWRENCE, C. F. & ASSOCIATES Chalmers-Halff     691-C Fergus (Grayburg Up.) Crockett N Y 0 0  
7B 5/5/87 HILL EXPLORATION McCrea Heirs     2 N/A Stephens N N 0 0  
6 4/26/87 CARLESS RESOURCES C.W. & J.C. Kennedy     2A Navarro Crossing Houston Y N 0 0  
1 4/6/87 ANTICOE Cox     1 Peach Creek Gonzales N N 0 0  
7C 4/1/87 PECH OIL CO. University 00409   3 Crockett Upton N N 0 0  
7B 3/17/87 NORTH RIDGE CORP. Tindall-I 24152   1 King-Tindall (Miss.) Eastland N N 1 0  
6 3/12/87 MOBIL PRODUCING TX & NM INC. Shiloh Upper Pettit Unit     402 Shiloh Rusk N N 0 0  
3 2/13/87 JANTEX OIL COMPANY Ptacek Unit 072289   1 Hungerford, E. (Miocene 3000) Wharton N N 0 0  
7C 2/3/87 THOMPSON, J. CLEO Clayton-Hemphill     1 Clayton Ranch (Ellen) Crockett N Y 0 0  
7B 1/23/87 TAG PROD. CO. Derr   325159 4 Palo Pinto County Regular (Gas) Palo Pinto N N 0 0  
9 12/13/86 ARCH PETROLEUM, INC. Learner Heirs     1 N/A Clay Y N 1 0  
8 12/1/86 PEARCE, ROY F. Vera McKeown Et Al     1 Tunstill Reeves N N 0 0  
8 11/27/86 TRIPLE J INVESTMENTS, INC. Bingham     1 Wildcat Reeves N Y 0 0  
9 11/24/86 OSBORN HEIRS Ellis-Whaley 24639   1 Allar (Caddo) Young N N 0 0  
8 11/22/86 PEARCE, ROY F. Vera McKeown et al     1 Tunstill Reeves N N 0 0  
9 11/21/86 MITCHELL ENERGY Dean Padfield     3 Boonesville Wise N N 0 0  
7B 11/18/86 KNIGHTSBRIDGE PETROLEUM CORP. Timely     2 Sedwick, East (Lake Sand) Shackelford N N 0 0  
4 11/7/86 MORTIMER EXPLORATION COMPANY Ringgold Farms     1 Arroyo Los Olmos Starr N N 0 0  
10 10/23/86 S & N ENERGIES, INC. Wilma     2 Panhandle Moore Co. Moore Y Y 0 0 Well Kicked
3 10/19/86 MOBIL PRODUCING TX & NM INC. Esperson Moores Bluff     A-168 Esperson Dome Liberty N N 0 0  
8 10/6/86 BARUCH-FOSTER CORPORATION Gist 01620   3SWD Foster Ector N Y 0 0  
2 8/11/86 TXO PRODUCTION CORP. Williams "FF"     1 Morales Jackson N N 0 0  
9 7/4/86 DUNCAN LAND & EXPLORATION, INC. Harold Ward     1 N/A Young N N 0 0  
9 7/3/86 MITCHELL ENERGY CORPORATION Deaver (Caddo Congl.) Unit     506 Alvord (Caddo Congl.) Wise N N 0 0  
7C 6/25/86 DUNE PETROLEUM CORPORATION Southland-Noble     1 Wyatt (San Andres) Crockett N Y 0 0  
7B 6/12/86 SOJOURNER DRILLING CORPORATION Jay (Canyon Lime) Unit     101 Jay (Canyon Lime) Jones N N 0 0  
1 4/22/86 TANA OIL & GAS CORP. Hostetter     2 Wildcat McMullen N Y 0 0  
9 3/25/86 PRODUCERS OPERATING CO., INC. Rapp-Boone Unit     1 Caitlin, SW. (Miss.) Wilbarger N N 0 0  
8 3/19/86 MARATHON Yates Field Unit     49C7 Yates Pecos Y Y 0 0  
3 3/13/86 HNG/INTERNORTH GAS MARKETING Gulf Land & Investment Company     1 Wildcat Harris N N 0 0  
4 3/5/86 NEUHAUS, V. F. Farias Unit     1 Wildcat Starr N N 0 0  
3 2/17/86 ENDERLI OIL COMPANY H. Busch     5-B Goose Creek Harris N N 0 0  
4 2/8/86 SUN EXPLORATION Yturria     1 Florez Hidalgo N N 0 0  
5 1/27/86 TXO Gail King     2 Bear Grass (Cotton Valley) Leon N N 0 0  
7B 1/14/86 BAXTER, KELLY H. Orsborn "A"     1 Sam W. (Strawn Sd.) Taylor Y N 2 0  
1 1/13/86 LAMBERT HOLLUB DRILLING CO. Bird     1 Wildcat Wilson N Y 0 0  
2 1/11/86 TRI-C RESOURCES, INC. Halbouty et al     1 Cordelle Jackson Y N 0 0  
3 1/8/86 TEXASGULF CHEMICALS CO. Chase & Hughes     2340 Boling Dome Wharton Y N 0 0  
9 1/5/86 KWAN-MOR EXPLORATION INC. Dale T. Rowe     1 N/A Young N N 0 0  
3 1/3/86 FIRST UNITED OIL & GAS CORP. Cities Service     3 S. Liberty Liberty Y N 0 0  
7B 12/23/85 RICHEY & COMPANY INC. Ora B. Jones     3 HPC (Congl.) & Adam (Duffer) Eastland N N 0 0  
4 12/17/85 ENTERPRISE ROYALTY, INC. Ploug Gas Unit     2 Ricardo N. E. (Wildcat) Kleberg Y N 0 0  
3 12/10/85 HOUSTON O & G COMPANY, INC. Ekvall-Menefee G. U.     2 Menefee (Frio 5300) Wharton N N 0 0  
3 12/4/85 KP EXPLORATION, INC. Wood A-1 18132   A-1 Dyersdale Harris N N 0 0  
1 11/27/85 B. H. P. PETROLEUM COMPANY J. T. Wilson     3 Pearsall (Austin Chalk) La Salle Y Y 0 0  
7B 11/6/85 RICHEY & COMPANY INC. Ora B. Jones     3 HPC (Congl.) & Adam (Duffer) Eastland N N 0 0  
3 11/6/85 TXO PRODUCTION CORPORATION Liberty Townsite     2 Liberty Liberty N N 0 0 (2nd Blowout)
9 10/22/85 DALLAS ROYALTY, INCORPORATED Hawley     1 N/A Jack N N 0 0  
1 10/18/85 RHOME C. Kreffer     8 Wildcat Zavala Y N 0 0  
1 10/16/85 MID-TEXAS RESOURCES Morris     10 Von Ormy Bexar Y N 1 0  
2 9/23/85 SUN EXPL. & PROD. Janek     1 Word Lavaca Y Y 0 0  
3 9/18/85 TXO PRODUCTION CORPORATION Liberty Townsite     1 Liberty Liberty N N 0 0  
2 8/23/85 McCARTER, W. B., JR. Dudley J. Campbell   281612 1 Wildcat Refugio N N 0 0  
6 8/20/85 HAYWOOD, RICE & WILLIAMS Blackburn 282622   1 (Water Supply Well) Marion N N 0 0  
3 8/17/85 ANDRESS PRODUCTION Alec Vincent     1 Wildcat Jefferson N N 0 0  
4 8/6/85 G H R ENERGY Munoz     1 Wildcat Zapata N N 0 0 (2nd Blowout)
9 7/26/85 ROYE OPERATING COMPANY Wadley     1 Wildcat Young N N 0 0  
4 7/25/85 G H R ENERGY Munoz     1 Wildcat Zapata N N 0 0  
9 7/19/85 ECHO PRODUCTION COMPANY Graham National Bank     2 Wildcat Young Y N 0 0  
8 7/11/85 ATLAS ENERGY East Westbrook Unit     1211 Westbrook Mitchell N N 0 0  
3 7/8/85 WCS OIL AND GAS CORPORATION Walther 18440   1 Giddings (A/C - 3) Lee N N 0 0  
8A 7/6/85 WHEELER OIL COMPANY Maggie Riggs     2W Guinn (San Andres) Lynn Y N 0 0  
3 7/3/85 HUBER, J. M. CORPORATION Pekar     1 Wildcat Brazoria N N 0 0  
7C 6/27/85 ANDERSON, JAMES K., INC. Parramore 05121   2 Chayo (3750 Palo Pinto) Runnels N N 0 0  
3 6/6/85 PHILLIPS OIL COMPANY Aylor "A"     1 Cooley (13,000) Fort Bend N N 0 0  
2 6/6/85 SPARTA PETROLEUM CORPORATION Oscar Stridde G. U.     1 Bob Cat (Olmos) Live Oak Y Y 1 0  
3 5/31/85 SUE-ANN OIL AND GAS COMPANY Tyler-Cockburn     1 Magnet Withers Wharton N N 0 0  
8 5/30/85 HILLIARD OIL & GAS Sealy Smith "A" 23417   3 Darmer (Canyon) Winkler N N 0 0  
5 4/29/85 GOODRICH OIL COMPANY Jackson B     1 Box Church Limestone N N 0 0  
4 4/29/85 GULF ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY Felix Ramos 267070   1 Wildcat Zapata N N 0 0  
8 4/26/85 TENNECO OIL COMPANY Plumer "2"     1 Wildcat Culberson Y N 0 0  
8 4/20/85 WESTLAND OIL DEVELOPMENT Nell Harrison "28"     1 Haley (Morrow) Loving Y N 0 0  
1 4/17/85 JONES, W. D. BUDDY J. K. Burr     1 Wipff Maverick N N 0 0  
5 4/13/85 CONOCO Morgan Creek Village     1 N/A Robertson N N 0 0 Controlled Blowout
8A 3/20/85 KANEB PRODUCTION COMPANY King     1 Loop, NE (Yates) Gaines N N 0 0  
9 3/13/85 MITCHELL ENERGY C. A. Lawrence     14 Boonsville (Bend Congl., Gas) Wise N N 0 0  
3 2/25/85 OWL PETROLEUM COMPANY G. H. Harfst Jr. G. U. No. 4     1 Black Owl Wharton N N 0 0  
8 2/23/85 GREAT WESTERN DRILLING COMPANY Adcock Zant     11-2 Dewey Lake (Fusselman) Glasscock Y Y 0 0  
6 2/19/85 TEXAS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY Weldon Kelley     1 Talco Franklin N N 0 0  
8A 2/11/85 CHEVRON USA INC. SACROC Unit     293-4 Kelly Snyder Scurry N N 0 0  
8 2/9/85 MID-AMERICAN PETROLEUM, INC. University Bower "C"     1O6-P Taylor-Link, West (San Andres) Pecos Y Y 0 0  
2 2/4/85 FLYNN ENERGY CORPORATION Houdmann-Buxkamper     1 Cooley (13,000) Live Oak Y N 0 0  
3 1/27/85 WILLIAMS EXPLORATION COMPANY Choate Fee     7 Batson Hardin N Y 0 0  
3 1/17/85 TEXACO R. A. Walters     8 Thompson Fort Bend N N 0 0  
8A 1/11/85 CARAVELLE, INCORPORATED White     8 Welch Terry N N 0 0  
10 1/7/85 KERR-MCGEE CORPORATION Gray 32019   2 Kiowa Creek (Douglas) Lipscomb N N 0 0 Plunger Lift Failed
3 1/5/85 MUELLER ENGINEERING CORP. Pryor Trust     1 Bonus Wharton N N 0 0  
8 1/3/85 SOHIO PETROLEUM COMPANY Gills 8-1     1 Wildcat (controlled blowout) Loving Y N 0 0  
3 1/1/85 HILTY INTERESTS, INC. Pennzoil     1 N. Houston Harris N N 0 0  
3 12/22/84 TEXACO INCORPORATED Pierce Estates     C-156 Magnet Withers (M-7) Wharton N N 0 0  
3 12/13/84 CEDAR HILL PETROLEUM, INC. Mikeska     1 Giddings (Austin Chalk) Fayette Y N 0 0  
3 11/17/84 EXXON COMPANY, U.S.A. A. D. Middleton     30 Anahuac Chambers N N 0 0  
10 11/12/84 TEEPLES OIL & GAS, INC. Cal-Merchant     1-38 Panhandle Hutchinson Hutchinson N N 0 0 B.O.P failed
2 11/9/84 CITIES SERVICE OIL & GAS Novian     1 Toro-Grande Jackson N N 0 0  
1 11/8/84 E-COR, INCORPORATED Lee Ranch     JO71 Lee Ranch Zavala N N 0 0  
3 11/8/84 EXXON COMPANY, U.S.A. Exxon-West Fee B (Water Well)     4018 Webster Harris N N 0 0  
2 11/4/84 RINCON PETROLEUM CORPORATION Jewel May     1 Blanconia Bee Y N 1 0  
3 10/24/84 XRAL STORAGE & TERMINALING CO. Xral Mt. Belvieu Terminal     11&12 Barbers Hill (Storage Cavern) Chambers Y N 0 0  
3 10/19/84 GEO SOUTHERN ENERGY CORP. Olga     1 Giddings Fayette N N 0 0  
6 9/12/84 TXO PRODUCTION CORP. Spencer "B"     1 (Smackover) Camp N Y 0 0  
7C 8/31/84 WEATHERBEE, PAUL OR P D PETRO Fuller 08577   2 Henson (Morris) Runnels N N 0 0  
4 8/14/84 MARATHON OIL COMPANY M. K. & L. B. Cole     A-1 White Point, East San Patricio N N 0 0  
4 8/13/84 EXXON COMPANY USA Baffin Bay Gas Unit 2     2 Wildcat - Baffin Bay Kenedy N N 0 0  
9 8/12/84 HANEY, JUNIOR DRILLING Bob Brown (246346)     1B Wildcat Clay N N 0 0  
3 8/12/84 SANTA FE MINERALS, INC. Sam     1 Giddings Lee Y N 0 0  
5 8/6/84 CHAMPLIN PETROLEUM Southwest University     1 Wildcat Freestone N N 0 0  
3 8/1/84 MOBIL PRODUCING TX & NM INC. Cornelius Mitchell     4 Raywood (Vicksburg) Liberty N N 0 0  
1 7/15/84 LITTLE OIL & GAS COMPANY Huff     1 Wildcat McMullen N N 0 0  
9 7/13/84 MITCHELL ENERGY S. E. Worthington     2 Boonsville (Bend Congl., Gas) Wise N N 0 0  
6 7/10/84 MILLWOOD ENERGY COMPANY V. O. Fuller     2 Itex (Rodessa) Panola N N 0 0  
3 7/8/84 GENERAL PRODUCTION COMPANY Chanie Collier Unit     1 Giddings (Buda) Lee N N 0 0  
8 7/2/84 TEXACO Sterling "G" 24811   6 Conger (Penn.) Sterling N N 0 0
7B 6/19/84 BENTLEY OIL & GAS COMPANY Davis "AC" 19902   4 Box Springs, S. E. (Congl.) Throckmorton N N 0 0  
3 6/15/84 LADD PETROLEUM CORPORATION Norman Lutringer     1 Lakeview Wharton Y N 0 0  
4 6/5/84 G H R ENERGY (Trans American) Lundell     18 Cato Creek Webb N N 0 0  
6 6/5/84 GOLDSMITH, J. PAUL A. T. Mast     1 N/A Rusk N N 0 0  
3 5/26/84 AMINOIL Zdunkawicz     1 Wildcat Fort Bend N N 0 0  
6 5/25/84 J-W OPERATING H. H. Dailey     3 Navarro Crossing Houston N N 0 0  
3 4/28/84 TENNECO OIL EXPLORATION & PROD. North Point Bolivar Frio State     15 Point Bolivar, North (12,300) Galveston N N 0 0  
5 4/26/84 TXO PRODUCTION CORPORATION Marshall"A"-Pilot Scavenger Well     2 Branton (Cotton Valley) Leon N N 0 0  
7B 4/12/84 TABCO EXPLORATION, INC. McMillon     1 Taylor County Regular Taylor N N 0 0  
3 4/1/84 HUMBLE EXPLORATION COMPANY INC. Valentine     1 N/A Fayette N N 0 0  
7B 4/1/84 KENNEDY, DALE G. H. Mitchell     1 Big Hole (Atoka "C") Palo Pinto N N 0 0  
3 3/23/84 KIMBALL PRODUCTION COMPANY Hahn     1 Clay, N.E. Washington N N 0 0  
7B 3/14/84 SPENCER PETROLEUM COMPANY Parrott 20916   1 Parrott, S. (Ellen.) Callahan N Y 0 0  
3 3/1/84 HOUSTON OILFIELD COMPANY Denison-Falvey 10595     Cold Springs San Jacinto N N 0 0  
3 3/1/84 VALERO PRODUCING COMPANY H. L. & P.     1 San Leon Galveston N N 0 0  
5 2/28/84 UNION OIL CO. OF CALIFORNIA Central Van Woodbine Unit     471 Van Van Zandt N N 0 0  
5 2/24/84 TXO Marshall "A" 100685   1 Branton (Cotton Valley) Leon N N 0 0  
4 2/21/84 HAYPEC OIL AND GAS (Jack Leach) Zimmerman     1 Mathis, East San Patricio N N 0 0  
6 2/15/84 CIBOLA OIL & GAS T. A. Greer     2 Bethaney (TP) Panola N N 0 0  
3 2/13/84 HUNT OIL COMPANY Hunt     1 Wildcat Matagorda N N 0 0  
3 2/7/84 McCARTER, A. NELSON Fee     1 Mykawa Harris N N 0 0  
7B 2/3/84 KWAN-MOR EXPLORATION INC. Doty     1 Throckmorton County Regular Throckmorton Y N 0 0  
8 2/2/84 AMOCO B. E. Quinn     2 Wildcat Loving N N 0 0  
2 1/27/84 STANDARD OPERATING COMPANY Anderson-Steffens G. U.     1 Wildcat Jackson N N 0 0  
3 1/19/84 GULF OIL EXPLORATION & PROD. E. W. Boyt     185 Hankamer Liberty N N 0 0  
4 1/10/84 TASCA EXPLORATION J. A. Garcia     1 Wildcat Starr N N 0 0  
2 1/9/84 TRICENTROL RESOURCES Tumlinson-Tolbert G. U. #1     2 Ander Goliad N N 0 0  
6 1/8/84 MOSBACHER PRODUCTION COMPANY Heidleberg Estate     1 R.A.M. (Pettit 12300) Anderson Y Y 0 0  
7C 1/3/84 HENRY PETROLEUM CORPORATION Branch "A" 06456   1 Spraberry (Trend Area) Reagan Y N 4 0  
3 12/28/83 HESTER, B. M. J. O. Nelson     5-A Livingston Polk N N 0 0  
4 12/19/83 TENNECO OIL COMPANY State Slick     D-16 Hinde, W. Starr N N 0 0  
3 11/21/83 GENESIS PETROLEUM CORPORATION Grinnell-Texas     2 Wildcat Jefferson N N 0 0  
8 11/15/83 WAY, RALPH L. Crowley - State     2 Heiner, S. (Wichita Albany) Pecos N N 0 0  
10 11/6/83 EXXON COMPANY, U.S.A. Roland-Imboden     1 West Higgins Lipscomb N N 0 0  
3 10/3/83 CA-TEX, INC. Roos     1 Wildcat Galveston N N 0 0  
8A 9/16/83 MID-AMERICA PIPELINE COMPANY Charles B. Shell     6 Seminole West Gaines N N 0 0 (Salt bed storage well)
3 8/27/83 MARSHALL EXPLORATION INC. Rogers     1 Madisonville, W. (Georgetown) Madison N N 0 0  
8 8/19/83 GETTY OIL COMPANY C. L. Thompson     1 Wildcat Pecos Y N 3 0  
8 8/14/83 PENNZOIL COMPANY Nutt     1-5 Nuz (Wolfcamp) Pecos N N 0 0  
10 8/4/83 PHILLIPS PETROLEUM Bowers "D"     3 Washita Creek (Hunton 19,476) Hemphill N Y 0 0 Liner Failed @ 4600 psi
6 8/3/83 PRIMARY FUELS K. E. Glass     1 Wildcat Cass N N 0 0  
7B 8/3/83 RAW ENERGY CORPORATION Gandee-Rankin Unit 204122   2 Cabbage Patch (Atoka) Parker Y N 6 0  
2 7/27/83 STARRETT, C. E. Rooke 06653   17 Refugio (2000) Refugio N N 0 0  
3 7/25/83 WILLIAMS, CLAYTON W., JR. Charles Boriack 14309   1 Giddings (Austin Chalk) Lee Y N 2 3  
7B 7/7/83 UPHAM, CHESTER R. Caudill Heirs     1 Wildcat Palo Pinto N N 0 0  
8 6/26/83 BENNETT, M. BRAD INC. Mobil A     1 Collie (Delaware) Ward N Y 0 0  
5 6/15/83 JOHNSON, RANDY McDaniel     1 Reiter (950) Freestone N N 0 0  
2 5/24/83 RICH-SUL PIPE & SUPPLY F. G. Gabriel     1 Wildcat Goliad N N 0 0  
1 5/3/83 CONOCO N. T. Chittim Sec. 69     52 Sacatosa Maverick Y N 1 0  
6 5/1/83 CONOCO, INCORPORATED Louis Cook     2 Wildcat Houston N N 0 0  
6 5/1/83 GIBSON DRILLING COMPANY Gill D. McKay     1 Elysian Fields Harrison N N 0 0  
3 4/16/83 SHIELD RESOURCES, INC. Painter     1 Riverside Walker N N 0 0  
3 4/15/83 TEXACO, INCORPORATED Hoskins Mound Fee     4 Hoskins Mound Brazoria N N 0 0  
9 4/4/83 EAGLE OIL & GAS COMPANY Chicago Rock Island     1 Wildcat Wise N N 0 0  
7C 3/30/83 BROWN, TOM, INC. Hill-Randee Fawcett Trust "A"     2 Sawyer (Canyon) Sutton Y N 3 0  
3 2/23/83 PHILLIPS PETROLEUM COMPANY Clemens Storage Facility     6 Clemons Dome Brazoria Y N 0 3  
4 2/22/83 COLORADO HENDERSON PET. CORP. C. B. Kirk     4 White Point, East San Patricio N N 0 0  
4 2/13/83 DAWSON, JOSEPH T. Harvey     2-B N/A San Patricio N N 0 0  
8 2/9/83 MOBIL PRODUCING TX & NM INC Brennand 26218   6 Iatan, E. Howard Mitchell N N 0 0 (water breakout)
8 2/3/83 AWESOME DRILLING COMPANY McKenney "A"     3 Westbrook, E. (Clfk) Mitchell N N 0 0  
5 1/27/83 LOUISIANA LAND & EXPL. G. Mullinax     1 Wildcat Leon N Y 0 0  
4 1/14/83 EADS OPERATING COMPANY State Tract "686"     5 White Point, East Nueces N N 0 0  
2 1/10/83 CICO OIL & GAS COMPANY Sager     1 Wildcat De Witt N N 0 0  
3 1/5/83 PHILLIPS State "N"     1 Cowtrap Matagorda N N 0 0  
6 1/5/83 SUN EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION R. S. Dailey     10 Navarro Crossing Houston N N 0 0  
8A 1/3/83 MOBIL PRODUCING TX & NM INC. Salt Creek Field Unit 05254   A-312 Salt Creek Kent Y N 4 2  
4 12/31/82 ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORPORATION Perez     1 Wildcat Jim Wells N N 0 0  
8 12/23/82 UNION OIL CO. OF CALIFORNIA Dollarhide Unit     5-17-C Dollarhide Andrews Y N 0 0  
8A 12/17/82 SUN EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION Hobgood-Loper Unit     1 Anton, West Hockley N N 1 0  
5 12/16/82 ADAMS EXPLORATION McMahan     1 Bear Grass (C.V.) Freestone N Y 0 0  
7B 12/14/82 MOBIL PRODUCING TX & NM, INC Claytonville Canyon Lime Unit     74 Claytonville (Canyon Lime) Fisher N N 0 0  
7C 12/2/82 SUN EXPL. & PROD. CO.-ABILENE Jameson Reef Unit     11-71 Jameson Coke N N 0 0  
3 11/22/82 EXXON COMPANY, U.S.A. Anahuac Main Frio Gas Unit I     1 Anahuac Chambers N N 0 0  
3 11/14/82 PATRICK PETROLEUM Kirby     1 Wildcat Polk N N 0 0  
8 11/12/82 MAPCO PRODUCTION COMPANY Wilkerson     1-47 Wildcat Glasscock Y N 0 0  
2 11/7/82 RUTHERFORD OIL CORPORATION P. H. Welder     3 Barge Canal Calhoun N N 0 0  
8A 11/2/82 TXO Burkett     2 N/A Dawson N N 0 0  
3 10/21/82 AMOCO PRODUCTION COMPANY S. Gillock Unit     62 S. Gillock Galveston N N 0 0  
7B 10/14/82 RIFE, M. O., JR. Maurine L. O'Laughlin 146041   28 Wildcat Palo Pinto Y N 0 0  
3 10/9/82 AMOCO PRODUCTION COMPANY Drilling District 23     6-A South Houston Harris N N 0 0  
3 10/6/82 GETTY OIL COMPANY Texas State Tract 87     3 Umbrella Point Chambers N N 0 0  
1 9/23/82 KILROY COMPANY OF TEXAS Clifton Wheeler     1 Wildcat McMullen N N 0 0  
10 9/22/82 MEWBOURNE OIL COMPANY South Booker Unit 169020   3 Wildcat Lipscomb N N 0 0  
8 9/17/82 MARLINE OIL CORPORATION Koontz/Lea Trees     1 Wildcat Pecos N N 0 0  
3 9/14/82 READING & BATES PETROLEUM CO. A. D. Glover et ux 153560   1 Wildcat Polk N N 0 0  
6 9/3/82 PETRO-LEWIS CORPORATION Landers Unit 052272   1 Gilmer, South (Cotton Valley) Upshur N Y 0 0  
3 8/26/82 BAXTER, MURPHY H. Henley     1 Wildcat Matagorda N N 0 0  
8 8/18/82 MARATHON OIL COMPANY Yates Field Unit     273033 Yates Pecos N Y 0 0  
10 8/12/82 HUNT ENERGY CORPORATION Britt-Caldwell Ranch     1 N/A Wheeler N N 0 0  
3 7/30/82 CARR, F. WILLIAM Duffy     16 Duffy Wharton N N 0 0  
3 7/27/82 SHIELD RESOURCES, INC. Ricks     1 Riverside Area Walker N N 0 0  
2 7/22/82 FORNEY, BILL, INC. Evel A. Hines     1 Wildcat Live Oak N N 0 0  
8 4/22/82 FOREST OIL CORPORATION Palmer 069951   1-A Gomez (Ellen) Pecos N N 0 0  
8A 4/20/82 DURHAM, INC. Phillips     1 Boomerang, South (Strawn Lime) Kent N N 0 0 (Hole Caved in @ 300')
7C 4/19/82 DESANA CORPORATION, THE Baker 153626   4 Winters (Goen) (Gardner) Runnels N N 0 0  
1 4/10/82 WINN EXPLORATION/DULCE COMPANY Pryor Ranch     62 Wildcat Zavala N N 0 0  
9 4/9/82 FERGUSON, S. M., JR. Boyles     1 Piarist, S. W. (Miss) Hardeman N N 0 0  
2 4/2/82 BORDER EXPLORATION COMPANY Jack Grant     1 N/A Goliad N N 0 0  
3 3/18/82 PRODECO Bowman     1 N/A Brazos N N 5 0  
7B 3/12/82 P & R OIL, INCORPORATED McConnell     1 N/A Stephens N N 0 0  
9 3/7/82 CRAWFORD ENERGY, INC. Kyle 22192     Kyle (Miss) Hardeman N N 0 0  
3 3/2/82 WILLIAMS, CLAYTON W. Wilburn H. Hackebeil Unit     1 Giddings (Austin Chalk) Fayette N N 0 0  
6 2/25/82 DAMSON OIL CORPORATION Bennett Unit #1     3 Oakhill Rusk N N 0 0  
3 2/24/82 GETTY OIL COMPANY State Tract 75     1 Umbrella Point Chambers N N 0 0  
6 2/6/82 GRACE PETROLEUM CORPORATION Bradshaw Gas Unit     1 Wildcat Upshur N N 0 0  
8 1/19/82 WOOD & LOCKER, INC. Blalock "33" 27261   1 Wildcat Glasscock N N 0 0  
3 1/14/82 ZONERGY, INC. Bates     4 Giddings (Austin Chalk) Burleson N N 0 0  
3 1/11/82 INGRAM EXPLORATION COMPANY State Lease 20-L NE/4     2 Wildcat Jefferson N N 0 0  
6 1/3/82 HILLIARD OIL & GAS Ramsey     1 Wildcat Cass N N 0 0  
8 1/3/82 TENNECO OIL COMPANY J. A. Green     1 Wildcat Pecos N N 0 0  
6 12/12/81 ROBINSON BROTHERS DRILLING CO. Clara Glaspie Gas Unit     1 Dirgin (Cotton Valley) Rusk N N 0 0  
3 12/6/81 CHAMPLIN EXPLORATION, INC. Gerdes-Bredthauer     3 Giddings (Austin Chalk) Lee N N 0 0  
7C 12/2/81 DESANA CORPORATION, THE Baker     2 Wildcat Runnels Y N 2 0  
10 11/16/81 H & L OPERATING COMPANY Entrekin     1-26 Hansford (Morrow Lo) Hansford N N 0 0  
3 11/10/81 U S OPERATING COMPANY Roy     1 Giddings (Austin Chalk) Lee Y N 0 0  
3 11/5/81 GEO SOUTHERN ENERGY CORP. Betty Sue     1 Giddings (Austin Chalk) Burleson N N 0 0  
8 11/1/81 H C W Syndicate Fee "A"     3 Costa (Clfk., Lo.) Crane N N 0 0  
3 10/30/81 WILLIAMS, CLAYTON W., JR. Patsy Bryant     2 Giddings (Austin Chalk) Burleson N N 0 0  
8A 10/29/81 BISON OIL Everett     1 Wicker (Strawn) Borden N N 0 0  
3 10/26/81 SANTA FE ENERGY COMPANY Cannady     1 Wildcat Fayette N N 0 0  
7B 10/8/81 SEELY OIL COMPANY Black "2060"     1 Wildcat Stephens N N 0 0  
10 10/4/81 APACHE CORPORATION Key     1 Key (Morrow, Up) Wheeler N N 0 0  
8 10/3/81 ATAPCO Lineberry     1 Wildcat (Atoka) Loving Y N 0 0  
9 9/22/81 SPRINGFIELD OIL COMPANY Spikes     A-1 Atoka (Congl.) Clay N N 0 0  
9 9/13/81 EVANS, NORMAN Neita Retta     1 Young County Regular Young Y N 0 0  
3 9/10/81 MARINO, CHARLES B. E. E. Alexander     1 Leggett Polk N N 0 0  
5 9/3/81 GETTY OIL COMPANY A. M. Ferguson     1 Winkler, S (CVL) Freestone N Y 0 0  
4 8/27/81 JOHNSON, WILLIAM D. F. Hunter     4 White Point, East San Patricio N N 0 0  
6 8/27/81 ZIDER RESOURCES Frank Brown     1 Wildcat Rusk N N 0 0  
3 8/22/81 LOGUE & PATTERSON Whitting     1 N/A Wharton N N 0 0  
1 8/21/81 DULCE COMPANY Pryor     37 Wildcat Zavala N N 0 0  
3 8/19/81 ENERGY RESOURCES O & G CORP. Third Nat. Bank of Nashville     1 Sarah White Galveston N N 0 0  
8A 8/18/81 ENERGY RESERVES GROUP George Sweet     1 Wildcat (694') Kent N N 0 0 (Well Caved in @ 694')
3 8/18/81 EXXON COMPANY, U.S.A. Webster Field Unit     2402 Webster Harris N N 0 0  
8 8/3/81 CONOCO Univ. "7"     1 Hutex (Dev) Andrews Y N 2 1  
3 7/10/81 VISA ENERGY CORPORATION Van Riper     1 Wildcat Galveston N N 1 0  
8 7/9/81 PETRO-LEWIS State     16 N/A Crane N Y 0 0  
6 7/9/81 SESCO PRODUCTION COMPANY W. G. Mitchell     1 Chapel Hill Gregg N N 0 0  
2 6/21/81 GETTY OIL COMPANY State Tract 94     1 Wildcat Calhoun N N 0 0  
8 6/15/81 LADD PETROLEUM CORPORATION Gomez South Unit     2-A Gomez (Fusselman) Pecos N N 0 0  
1 6/12/81 K P EXPLORATION Gulf Coast     14 Sacatosa Maverick Y N 0 0  
7C 6/12/81 TERRA RESOURCES, INC. E. M. Corbett Est.     1 Wildcat Upton Y N 0 0  
3 6/8/81 NRG RESOURCES, INC. Kirby     1 Sour Lake Hardin Y Y 0 0  
3 6/6/81 WILLIAMS, CLAYTON Burkhart     1 Giddings Fayette N N 0 0  
1 5/22/81 GOLDSTON OIL COMPANY Lindholm     1 Barrannca McMullen N N 0 0  
8 5/18/81 HENDRIX, JOHN H. CORPORATION Abell City "B"     1 Abell Pecos N Y 0 0  
3 5/18/81 LEAR PETROLEUM EXPLORATION J. M. Carpenter     1 Wildcat Jefferson N N 0 0  
3 5/7/81 BLACK JACK RESOURCES Obenhaus     1 Wildcat Wharton N N 0 0  
6 5/6/81 MARSHALL EXPLORATION Miller Kidd     1 Carlile & Howell (6430) Shelby N N 0 0  
3 4/30/81 PRAIRIE PRODUCTION Summers     2 Rugeley Matagorda N N 0 0  
8A 4/29/81 ELLPEN, INC. Earnest 62912   10 Sharon Ridge (1700) Mitchell N N 0 0  
3 4/28/81 CRH CORPORATION May 82282   1 Goose Creek Harris N N 0 0  
3 4/23/81 AMMEX PETROLEUM, INC. Wanda Unit     1 Giddings Fayette Y N 0 0  
3 4/18/81 RILEY, JIM P. D. Maxwell     3-D Joyce Richardson Harris N N 0 0  
8 4/8/81 UNION TEXAS PETROLEUM China Lake     1 Wildcat Ward N N 0 0  
7B 4/3/81 WESTERN ENERGY RESOURCES Wells     1 N/A Palo Pinto N N 0 0  
3 4/2/81 AMMEX PETROLEUM, INC. Massey Graves     3 Giddings (Austin Chalk) Burleson N N 3 0  
2 3/20/81 U. S. STEEL Uranium Monitor Well     727-MD N/A Live Oak N N 0 0  
6 3/12/81 GENE POWELL Bonner 08328   6 East Texas Gregg N N 0 0  
2 3/11/81 TENNECO J. Blackburn     38 Berclair (155O Sd) Goliad N N 0 0  
3 3/7/81 VALERO GAS STORAGE COMPANY Storage Well     3 Boling Salt Dome Wharton N N 0 0  
7C 3/2/81 PRODUCTION LEASE SERVICES, INC. Mallory     1-A Saxon Runnels N N 0 0  
7B 3/1/81 FAGADAU ENERGY CORPORATION C. W. Wulfgen 17603   1 Four J (Congl. 3,650) Stephens Y N 0 0  
8A 2/28/81 UNION OF CALIFORNIA North of Hillcrest Country club         Lubbock          
8A 2/28/81 UNION OF CALIFORNIA McCaully     3 N/A Lubbock N N 0 0  
3 2/15/81 ZONERGY, INC. Bates     3 Giddings Burleson N N 0 0  
9 1/30/81 MITCHELL ENERGY COMPANY C. A. Lawrence     10 Boonsville Wise N N 0 0  
7B 1/23/81 RIDGE OIL COMPANY Guy Robinson Ranch 092784   5 Brad, SW (Big Saline Congl.) Palo Pinto Y N 0 0  
7C 1/16/81 LAWRENCE, C. F. & ASSOCIATES Todd "N"     1 Todd, SW (San Andres Lower) Crockett N N 0 0  
8 1/15/81 BASS ENTERPRISES PRODUCTION CO. J. B. Walton       8 miles N.E. of Kermit Winkler N N 0 0  
7B 1/9/81 KING, FRANK J. Melvin Stephens     1 Wildcat Parker N N 0 0  
8 1/7/81 MARATHON OIL COMPANY Yates Field Unit 24001   50A01 Yates Pecos N Y 0 0  
3 1/7/81 SHELL OIL COMPANY Plow Reality     18 Sheridan Colorado N N 0 0  
5 1/1/81 TIPCO Gus Lanier     1 Hilltop Resort (Bossier) Leon N N 0 0  
8A 12/26/80 AMERADA HESS CORPORATION SSAU     4013 N/A -0- Y N 2 0  
7B 12/22/80 STROUBE PRODUCTION CO., INC. Denson     1 N/A Jones Y N 0 0  
5 12/17/80 WAINOCO OIL & GAS W. E. Riley     1 Burleson Hill (Bossier) Freestone N N 0 0  
7C 12/7/80 METTS, D. A. W. W. Owens     1 Clara Couch Crockett N Y 5 0  
8 12/5/80 AMOCO PRODUCTION COMPANY B. E. Quinn 087438   1 Wildcat Loving N N 0 0  
9 12/4/80 MITCHELL ENERGY Lea Hill     2 N/A Wise N N 0 0  
2 12/1/80 COLOGNE OIL COMPANY Christian Schaar "B"     5 N/A Victoria N N 0 0  
5 11/22/80 SUNDANCE OIL George Fulton     1 Farrar, N.(Cotton Valley Lime) Freestone N N 1 0  
3 11/11/80 McCARTER, A. NELSON, INC. Norris Mistrot     1 Mykawa Harris N N 0 0  
1 10/25/80 LADD PETROLEUM Fitzsimmons     3-46 N/A Dimmit N N 0 0  
6 10/16/80 HILL PRODUCTION COMPANY Goldsberry     2 Wildcat Rusk N N 0 0  
6 10/15/80 McCORMICK OIL & GAS Delta Gas Unit     3 Oak Hill (Cotton Valley) Rusk N N 0 0  
4 10/15/80 PHILLIPS & SPRADLEY Kirk Gas Unit     A-1 E. White Point Reef San Patricio Y N 0 0  
3 10/13/80 OIL LEASE OPERATING COMPANY Foster Lumber Company "B"     5 Coldsprings San Jacinto N N 0 0  
3 10/10/80 HUMBLE EXPLORATION COMPANY Thelma Soloman       Giddings Fayette N N 0 0  
2 10/10/80 TANA OIL & GAS Burns     1 Wildcat Live Oak N N 0 0  
2 10/9/80 GOLDKING PRODUCTION COMPANY Jacob     1 N/A Goliad N N 0 0  
3 10/7/80 HUMBLE EXPLORATION CO., INC. Suzanne Soloman     1 Giddings Fayette N N 0 0  
7C 9/20/80 HOUSTON OIL & MINERALS Hoblit Jacobs     1 Wildcat Tom Green N N 0 0  
3 9/18/80 WILLIAMS, CLAYTON W. JR. John See     2 N/A Burleson N N 0 0  
2 9/3/80 TXO MINERALS H. H. Wallace     404 N/A Live Oak N N 0 0  
2 9/2/80 KEN PETROLEUM Marji     1 Navidad Jackson Y N 0 0  
7B 8/30/80 WORLD PRODUCERS, INCORPORATED Lester-Byrd     4 N/A Parker N N 0 0  
2 8/25/80 PATHFINDER PETROLEUM Oscar Gordon Estate     10A Lavaca River Field Lavaca N N 0 0  
2 8/24/80 HANSON MINERALS COMPANY Koehler Gas Unit     1 Wildcat Karnes Y N 0 0  
10 8/23/80 COLORADO INTERSTATE GAS CO. Crawford     C-3 N/A Moore Y N 3 0  
3 8/21/80 LASALLE ENERGY CORPORATION Sue Ellen     1 Giddings (Austin Chalk) Brazos N N 0 0  
1 8/18/80 C R B OIL Lee     3 Wildcat Zavala N N 0 0  
8 8/8/80 GETTY OIL COMPANY Univ. 32-21     1 Little Joe (Ellenburger) Winkler N Y 0 0  
3 8/3/80 COFFMAN, THOMAS D. T. Stranger     2 Giddings Lee N N 0 0  
7B 7/27/80 GULF OIL EXPL. & PROD. CO. Dwight Hamilton 065726   1 P. C. S. L. (Miss) Throckmorton N N 0 0  
10 7/14/80 CABOT CORPORATION Cabot-Faulconer     4-4 Panhandle Hutchinson Hutchinson N N 0 0  
7C 7/8/80 TRACEY ENGINEERING COMPANY Vaughn Account "25" 05473   1(SWD) Texon, S. (Grayburg) Reagan N N 0 0  
8 7/1/80 MR OIL COMPANY Hamilton Brothers - St 17     1 Wildcat Reeves N Y 0 0  
5 6/27/80 ORR, B. B. George Abraham     1 Harold B. Orr Robertson N N 0 0  
5 6/16/80 TRIPLE L OPERATING COMPANY Lavender     1 Corsicana (Shallow) Navarro Y N 0 0  
6 6/10/80 GETTY OIL COMPANY B. J. Johnson     2 Carthage (Cotton Valley) Panola N N 0 0  
7B 6/8/80 RIO OIL & GAS McClesky     1 Eastland County Regular Eastland N N 0 0  
3 6/7/80 ZAPATA EXPLORATION COMPANY State Tract 446-L     2 Offshore Brazos N N 0 0  
7C 6/4/80 CLARK, G. C. J. G. Biles 06626   1 P-C, SW (Strawn, Lower) Menard N N 0 0  
3 6/3/80 SUE-ANN OPERATING COMPANY Brautigam     1 Walnut Creek (1700) Montgomery N N 0 0  
3 6/3/80 SUNOCO ENERGY DEVELOPMENT CO. Uranium Test Hole     A-77-2 E. Navidad River Project Fayette N N 0 0  
1 5/28/80 VANDERBILT RESOURCES CORP. Adam Cauthorn     2 Vinegrone Strawn Val Verde N N 0 0  
4 5/19/80 GOOD HOPE Asche     1 Wildcat Zapata Y N 0 0  
7B 5/19/80 TEXAS PACIFIC OIL COMPANY Robertson CSL     6 Abbott (Marble Falls) Eastland N N 0 0  
3 5/17/80 MITCHELL ENERGY CORPORATION State Tract 179-S     3 Offshore Galveston N N 0 0  
2 5/8/80 KILLAM & HURD Hattenback     1 Wildcat Victoria N N 0 0  
3 5/6/80 WILLIAMS, CLAYTON W., JR. Rust     2 Giddings Burleson Y N 0 0  
3 4/29/80 PRAIRIE PRODUCING COMPANY E. L. Summers     2 Rugley, SW Matagorda N N 0 0  
8 4/24/80 FOREST OIL Anna K "44"     1 Wildcat Loving N N 0 0  
7B 4/23/80 GAGE, C. L., JR. Robert Riggs et al 062073   2 Wildcat Parker Y N 0 0  
8 4/15/80 WILSON BROTHERS LEASING CO. Wilson Ranch "12"     1 Wildcat Pecos N Y 0 0  
8 4/14/80 WILBANKS, BRUCE A. Sulvan     2 N/A Pecos N N 0 0  
3 4/13/80 PETROMARK MINERALS, INC. Arnim "B"     2 Giddings Fayette N N 0 0 (2nd Blowout)
3 4/10/80 PETROMARK MINERALS, INC. Arnim "B"     2 Giddings Fayette N N 0 0  
3 4/1/80 GEODYNAMICS OIL & GAS, INC. Junek 12732   1 Geo-Dyn (Austin Chalk) Burleson N N 0 0  
8 3/30/80 TEXAS OIL & GAS CORPORATION Girvin "A" 87268   4 Chenot (Wolfcamp) Pecos N Y 0 0  
6 3/27/80 GETTY OIL COMPANY S. S. Harris     3 Carthage (Cotton Valley) Panola N N 0 0  
7B 3/25/80 TRANS-AMERICAN DEV. CORP. J. Beck     1 Brown Cty. Reg. (Marble Falls) Brown N N 0 0  
7B 3/17/80 BUCHANAN, WAYMAN W. Phillips     1 Wildcat Parker N N 0 0  
8 3/14/80 GETTY OIL COMPANY Glenn S. Brunson 12-26     1 Wildcat Loving Y N 0 0  
7B 3/11/80 LOUISIANA CRUDE OIL & GAS S & E Real Estate Corporation     1 Wildcat Stephens Y N 1 0  
3 2/29/80 ORANGE PETROLEUM COMPANY Scales     2 Orange Orange N N 0 0  
6 2/11/80 K-SAM OIL COMPANY S. D. Walker       East Texas Gregg N N 0 0  
3 2/10/80 MID-TEXAS PETROLEUM, INC. Skipper     1 Giddings Fayette Y N 0 0 2nd Blowout
1 2/7/80 PETRO AFFILIATES, INC. Halsell     2-576 Sacatosa (San Miguel) Maverick N N 0 0  
4 1/28/80 WESTERN GULF Russ & Daimwood     3 Clara Driscoll Nueces N N 0 0  
3 1/21/80 MID-TEXAS PETROLEUM, INC. Skipper     1 Giddings Fayette N N 0 0  
2 1/20/80 PERRYMAN & MURCHISON Sugarek     1 Wildcat Bee N N 0 0  
4 1/19/80 ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORPORATION Goldapp     1 Wildcat Jim Wells N N 0 0  
8A 1/13/80 R. K. PETROLEUM Carter State     1-R Wildcat Terry N N 0 0 (Relief Well)
4 1/7/80 HAMILTON, J. R. & J. R. ARCHER

Last Updated: 7/20/2015 10:46:45 PM